60th Annual OCSEF Board of Directors Awards

 

Junior Division

First Place

Lindsey Labadie Talbert from (Samuel E.) Middle School, John Wood
Nathan Xu from Santiago Hills Elementary, advisor: Suzanne Shoemaker

Second Place

Katelyn Do Talbert from (Samuel E.) Middle School, advisor: John Wood

Third Place

Mateo LopezTalbert from (Samuel E.) Middle School, advisor: John Wood

Honorable Mention

Tadeusz Zagner from St. Joseph School, advisor: Mackie Cardoos

Junior Group

Honorable Mention
Mandy Yang and Alexander Brown from Stone Creek Elementary, advisor: Lindsay Williams

Senior Division

First Place

Sidharth Subbarao from Northwood High School, advisor: Mickey Dickson

 

Junior Division

First Place

Amine Adlouni from New Horizon, advisor: Rachel Miller

Second Place

Pranav Kantamaneni from Fairmont Private School - Anaheim Hills, advisor: Stephanie Conklin

Honorable Mention

Jonathon Bower from Orchard Hills Middle School, advisor: Ashley Dunbar
Jack Conrad from McPherson Magnet, advisor: Shannon Duncan
Kaili Taagepera from Vista Verde, advisor: August Lobato

Senior Division

First Place
Amy Dong from Northwood High School, advisor: John Olivares
Conrad Frisch from Villa Park High School, advisor: Paul Hunt

Senior Group

Second Place
Alisha Malkani and Melissa Lee from University High School, advisor: David Knight 

 

Junior Division

Junior Sweepstakes

Patrick Liu from Venado Middle School, advisor: Miriam Johnson
Project: D.I.Y. Automatic Dog Feeder

First Place

Patrick Liu from Venado Middle School, advisor: Miriam Johnson

Second Place
Kellie Cao from Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, advisor: Nancy Driscoll
Kemal Ficici from Magnolia Science Academy, advisor: Amy Nigro

Honorable Mention
Carly Kellner from St. Margaret's Episcopal, advisor: Julianna Moon

Junior Group

Honorable Mention

Brayden Choi and Richard Lyu from Cypress Village Elementary, advisor: Tristen Holton

Senior Division

First Place

Nilay Mehta from Irvine High School, advisor: Joan Elliott

Honorable Mention

Camryn Carter from Costa Mesa High School, advisor: Patricia Smith

 

 

Junior Division

First Place

Anshul Gupta from Brywood Elementary, advisor: Brian Cady
Zach Smay from Foothill Ranch Elementary, advisor: Beth Grove

Second Place
Kiel Messinger from West Park Elementary, advisor:Vicky Anthony

Third Place

Connor Schwengel from Lakeside Middle School, advisor: Nelly Tsai

Honorable Mention
Daniel Fishman from Pegasus Middle School, advisor: Lisa Calvin
Tiffany Kao from Fairmont Private School - Historic Anaheim Campus, advisor: John Briner
Kevin Miura from Santiago Hills Elementary, advisor: Suzanne Shoemaker

Senior Division

Second Place

Jennifer Choi from Oxford Academy, advisor: Kim Nguyen
Eleni Fafoutis from Santa Margarita High School, advisor: Kim Cozean

Third Place
James Lu from Woodbridge High School, advisor: Mike Antrim

Honorable Mention
Matthew Sandoval from Woodbridge High School, advisor: Crystal Cooper

Senior Division

Senior Sweepstakes
Charles Noyes from Villa Park High School, advisor: Judy Fusco
Project: Fast Anti-Malware Through Distributed Blockchain Consensus and Feedfoward Scanning Using Cache-Resident Bloom-Bloomier Filters

First Place
Yelena Mandelshtam from University High School, advisor: Shannon Bunch
Charles Noyes from Villa Park High School, advisor: Judy Fusco

Second Place
Aileen Wang from Aliso Niguel High School, advisor: Robert Jansen

Third Place
Ruoxi Michelle Chen from Sage Hill School, advisor: Drew Ishii
Amrit Rau from Northwood High School, advisor: Judie Persons

 

 

Junior Division

First Place
Sebastian Clancy Serrano Intermediate School, Holly Danielson

Second Place
Qianyun Lin from Fairmont Private School - Historic Anaheim Campus, advisor: John Briner
Jake Palmer from Fairmont Private School - Historic Anaheim Campus, advisor: John Briner

Third Place
Annabelle Fowler from Our Lady Queen of Angels, advisor: Lily Westhart

Honorable Mention
Lauren Chu from Orchard Hills Middle School, advisor: Lynn Okenwa
Nicolette Davenport from St. Anne, advisor: Jill Rivero

Senior Division

First Place
Hope Lee from Woodbridge High School, advisor: Mike Antrim
Jennifer McCleary from Arnold O. Beckman High School, advisor: Michael Tran

Second Place
Michael Wu from University High School, advisor: Kevin Kasper

Third Place
Logan Prock from Woodbridge High School, advisor: Mike Antrim

 

Junior Division

First Place
Alicia Hans from Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, advisor: Nancy Driscoll

Second Place
Madison Besnard from Orchard Hills Middle School, advisor: Daniel Arriaga

Third Place
Seher Khan from Heritage Oak, advisor: Annie Shaw

Honorable Mention
Sophia Shin from Heritage Oak, advisor: Annie Shaw

 

Junior Division

First Place
Saafiyah Patel from Orange Crescent School, advisor: Aurelia Khatib

Second Place
Jasmine Sinchai from Bonita Canyon, advisor: Chuck Nelson

Third Place
Hovanness Dingilian from Lakeside Middle School, advisor: Alma Alexander

Honorable Mention
Benjamin Chang from South Lake Middle School, advisor: Nga Le
Shyam Kannan from SpringBrook Elementary, advisor: Deegie Phelps
Rachel Kuai from Acaciawood College Prep Academy, advisor: Garett Hageman

Senior Division

Second Place
Elise Rio from: University High School, advisor: Shannon Bunch

Third Place
Natalie Barnett from: Villa Park High School, advisor: Paul Hunt

Honorable Mention
Heejin Koo from: Woodbridge High School, advisor: Mike Antrim
Victoria Vo from: Woodbridge High School, advisor: Mike Antrim

Senior Group

First Place
Daisy Chen and Annette Chang Woodbridge High School, Mike Antrim

 

 

Junior Division

First Place
Connor Lough from St. Anne, advisor: Jill Rivero

Second Place
Matt Wallin from Turtle Rock Elementary, advisor: Ann Bennett

Third Place
Lauren McAllister from Fairmont Private School - Historic Anaheim Campus, advisor: John Briner

Honorable Mention
Kate Edmonds from Talbert (Samuel E.) Middle School, advisor: John Wood

Senior Division

First Place
Winnie Wang from Troy High School, advisor: Nga Ngo

Third Place
Lauren Polyakov from Villa Park High School, advisor: Gwen Corbett
Senior Group

Second Place
Steven Zhou and Yunsu Park from University High School, advisor: Shannon Bunch

 

Junior Division

First Place
Daniel Feng from Turtle Rock Elementary, advisor: Ann Bennett

Second Place
Ali Zia from Orange Crescent School, advisor: Zaynab Joseph

Third Place
Isak Traustason from Culverdale, advisor: Stacie Grooters

Honorable Mention
Sarah Ando from McPherson Magnet, advisor: Kayee Conrad
Alyssa Boutelle from St. Anne, advisor: Nadia Oggiano
John Schwab from St. Bonaventure School, advisor: Sarah Barry

Junior Group

Third Place
Clara Szalay and Hiromi Nishida from Vista Verde, advisor: August Lobato

Senior Division

First Place
Daniel Kuai from Acaciawood College Prep Academy, advisor: Garett Hageman

 

Junior Division

First Place
Maya Jaffe from Pegasus Middle School, advisor: Julie Warren

Second Place
Jacob Gibbs Fairmont Private School - Historic Anaheim Campus, advisor: John Briner

Third Place
Justin Im from South Lake Middle School, advisor: Nga Le

Honorable Mention
Chelsea Olivares from Canyon View Elementary, advisor: Brad Hillman
Natalie Urquidez from St. Bonaventure School, advisor: Sarah Barry

Senior Division

First Place
Imaani Choudhuri from Woodbridge High School, advisor: Crystal Cooper
Quentin Gonzalez from Villa Park High School, advisor: Paul Hunt

Third Place
Joshua Duquette from Fountain Valley High School, advisor: Jenifer Allen

 

Junior Division

First Place
Jake Johnson from Columbus Tustin Middle School, advisor: Kim O'Malley

Third Place
Zian Ibrahim from Orange Crescent School, advisor: Zaynab Joseph

Honorable Mention
Gloria Lee from La Madera Elementary, advisor: Annie Gorrien

Junior Group

Second Place
Nadia Farooq and Elizabeth Sun from Lakeside Middle School, advisor: Nelly Tsai

Senior Division

First Place
Clare Zhu from Northwood High School, advisor: Judie Persons

Third Place
Parsa Derakhshan from University High School, advisor: Shannon Bunch

Senior Group

Second Place
Quan Ho and Dong Giai Phan from Woodbridge High School, advisor: Crystal Cooper

 

Junior Division

First Place
Ethan Gutierrez from McPherson Magnet, advisor: Kayee Conrad

Second Place
Avinash Ramaswamy from Santiago Hills Elementary, advisor: Suzanne Shoemaker
Justine Sato from Lakeside Middle School, advisor: Nelly Tsai

Third Place
Zara Hamid from Sierra Vista Middle School, advisor: Jill Morgan
Huda Khan from Fairmont Private School - North Tustin Campus, advisor: Christopher Miko

Honorable Mention
Keely Mulvihill from St. Anne, advisor: Nadia Oggiano
Fatemah Yacoub from Columbus Tustin Middle School, advisor: Kim O'Malley

Senior Division

First Place
Anna de la Rosa from Cornelia Connelly High School, advisor: Franklin Parmar

Second Place
Neda Izadyar from Woodbridge High School, advisor: Mike Antrim

Third Place
Gloria Chen from Acaciawood College Prep Academy, advisor: Garett Hageman 

Honorable Mention
Ariel Limon from Acaciawood College Prep Academy, advisor: Garett Hageman
Katelyn Rose from Villa Park High School, advisor: Paul Hunt
Justin Wang from Irvine High School, advisor: Joan Elliott

Senior Group

Second Place
Yingchen Chen and Yintung Chen Woodbridge High School, advisor: Mike Antrim

 

Junior Division

First Place
Aisha Patel from Orange Crescent School, advisor: Zaynab Joseph

Second Place
Tathya Shah from Serrano Intermediate School, advisor: Andi Suter

Third Place
Matthew Ong from Fairmont Private School - North Tustin Campus, advisor: Christina Jheun

Honorable Mention
Nikita Dave from Columbus Tustin Middle School, advisor: Kim O'Malley
Alex Kwon  from Fairmont Private School - North Tustin Campus, advisor: Christina Jheun

Senior Division

First Place
Adithi Iyer  from Woodbridge High School, advisor: Mike Antrim
Varun Mandi  from Troy High School, advisor: James Kirkpatrick

Second Place
Elizabeth Salmond  from Villa Park High School, advisor: Paul Hunt

Third Place
Leigh Polson  from Villa Park High School, advisor: Paul Hunt

Honorable Mention
Lois Kim from Woodbridge High School, advisor: Crystal Cooper

 

 

Junior Division

First Place
Joshua Sohn from Jeffrey Trail Middle School, advisor: Kimberly Soliday

Third Place
Atif Khan from Orange Crescent School, advisor: Zaynab Joseph

Honorable Mention
Zahra Chaudhary from South Lake Middle School, advisor: Beth Williams
Mohamed El-Askary from Orange Crescent School, advisor: Aurelia Khatib
Tyler Hartigan from St. Anne, advisor: Jill Rivero
Karina Patel from Fairmont Private School - Anaheim Hills, advisor: Stephanie Conklin

Senior Division

Second Place
Russell Lee from Woodbridge High School, advisor: Mike Antrim

Third Place
Nitya Mehrotra-Venkat from University High School, advisor: Joseph Huber

Honorable Mention
Cassandra Man from Woodbridge High School, advisor: Mike Antrim

 

 

Junior Division

First Place
Brendan Khoury from South Lake Middle School, advisor: Beth Williams
Sasha Ronaghi from Fairmont Private School - North Tustin Campus, advisor: Christina Jheun

Second Place
Alexis Block from St. Anne, advisor: Jill Rivero

Third Place
Raj Sawhney from Fairmont Private School - Historic Anaheim Campus, advisor: John Briner

Honorable Mention
Lauren Haller from St. Margaret's Episcopal, advisor: Julianna Moon
Natalie Stuewe from Christ Lutheran, advisor: Christine Miller

Junior Group

Second Place
Haritha Kahf and Badr Yemut from Orange Crescent School, advisor: Zaynab Joseph

Senior Division

First Place
Anish Neervannan from University High School, advisor: Shannon Bunch

Second Place
Emily Condon from Villa Park High School, advisor: Paul Hunt

Third Place
Emily Elder from Villa Park High School, advisor: Judy Fusco

 

 

Junior Division

First Place
Lindsay Yang from McPherson Magnet, advisor: Kayee Conrad

Second Place
Viren Abhyankar from Fairmont Private School - North Tustin Campus, advisor: Christopher Miko

Third Place
Morgan Kopecky from Lakeside Middle School, advisor: Nelly Tsai

Honorable Mention
Sarah Frazin from Talbert (Samuel E.) Middle School, advisor: John Wood
Melodee Pham from Talbert (Samuel E.) Middle School, advisor: John Wood
Teak Zachary from Costa Mesa Intermediate School, advisor: Patricia Smith

Junior Group

Honorable Mention
Daniela Hernandez and Paris Saengsouvanna from Turtle Rock Elementary, advisor: Darla Dove

Senior Division

Honorable Mention
Anna Lou from Oxford Academy, advisor: Daniel Cullinane
Daniel Serrato from Calvary Chapel High School, advisor: Susan Ackermann

 

 

Junior Division

First Place
Karen Cho from Pegasus Middle School, advisor: Julie Warren

Second Place
Kelsey West from St. Bonaventure School, advisor: Sarah Barry

Third Place
Kayla Arellano from Woodsboro Elementary School, advisor: Amy Livergood
Mindy Doan from Harry C. Fulton Middle School, advisor: Connie Yu

Honorable Mention
Eusebio Aguilar from THINK Together (Portola Middle School), advisor: Rocio Montes

Senior Division

First Place
Emily Alexander from Villa Park High School, advisor: Paul Hunt

Second Place
Brynn Hansen from Woodbridge High School, advisor: Crystal Cooper

Senior Group

Third Place
Hari Garg and Anita Garg from University High School, advisor: Kevin Kasper

Junior Division

First Place
Johnathan Polucha from Greentree Elementary, advisor: Ali Garza

Second Place
Lindley Kate from McKenzie St. Anne, advisor: Jill Rivero

Third Place
Caroline Edmonds from Talbert (Samuel E.) Middle School, advisor: Colleen McNally

Honorable Mention
Aaron Kim from Canyon View Elementary, advisor: Brad Hillman
Romina Sahafi from St. Margaret's Episcopal, advisor: Julianna Moon

Junior Division

First Place
Anton Semerdjiev from Brywood Elementary, advisor: Brian Cady

Second Place
Sean Weiss from Talbert (Samuel E.) Middle School, advisor: John Wood

Third Place
Ashton Hawkins from La Madera Elementary, advisor: Kristen Davis

Honorable Mention
Ethan Lee from Marine View Middle School, advisor: Dianne Robinson
Ethan Pham from Fairmont Private School - Historic Anaheim Campus, advisor: John Briner
Shane Rodecker from Community Roots Academy,

Senior Division

First Place
Lauren Kim from Woodbridge High School, advisor: Mike Antrim

Second Place
Harrison Ku from University High School, advisor: Tinh Tran

Third Place
Karan Shah from Woodbridge High School, advisor: Mike Antrim

Honorable Mention
Ashima Kundu from Woodbridge High School, advisor: Crystal Cooper
Lauren Lum from Woodbridge High School, advisor: Mike Antrim

 

Viren Abhyankar
Amine Adlouni
Madison Besnard
Alexis Block
Kellie Cao
Karen Cho
Sebastian Clancy
Hovanness Dingilian
Katelyn Do
Caroline Edmonds
Nadia Farooq
Elizabeth Sun
Daniel Feng
Kemal Ficici
Annabelle Fowler
Jacob Gibbs
Anshul Gupta
Ethan Gutierrez
Zara Hamid
Alicia Hans
Ashton Hawkins
Zian Ibrahim
Maya Jaffe
Jake Johnson
Haritha Kahf
Badr Yemut
Pranav Kantamaneni
Seher Khan
Atif Khan
Brendan Khoury
Lindsey Labadie
Qianyun Lin
Patrick Liu
Mateo Lopez
Connor Lough
Lauren McAllister
LindleyKate McKenzie
Kiel Messinger
Matthew Ong
Jake Palmer
Aisha Patel
Saafiyah Patel
Johnathan Polucha
Avinash Ramaswamy
Sasha Ronaghi
Justine Sato
Connor Schwengel
Anton Semerdjiev
Tathya Shah
Jasmine Sinchai
Zach Smay
Joshua Sohn
Matt Wallin
Sean Weiss
Kelsey West
Nathan Xu
Lindsay Yang
Ali Zia

 

Charles Noyes

Advisor: Judy Fusco, Villa Park High School
Fast Anti-Malware Through Distributed Blockchain Consensus and Feedfoward Scanning Using Cache-Resident Bloom-Bloomier Filters

 

Hope Lee

Advisor: Mike Antrim, Woodbridge High School
A novel method to remove heavy metals from aqueous environments with immobilized ionic liquid, trihexyl (tetradecyl) phosphonium bis (2,4,4-trimethylpentyl) phosphinate (cyphos il 104)

 

Jennifer McCleary

Advisor: Michael Tran, Arnold O. Beckman High School
Correlating the Bandgaps of Earth-Abundant Metal Oxides to Photocurrent Generation for Water Splitting Applications

 

Nilay Mehta

Advisor: Joan Elliott, Irvine High School
Using Electromyographic Technology and Voice Control to create a Cost-Effective Prosthetic Arm

Junior Division
Orange Crescent School
Senior Division
Villa Park High School

Junior Division
Zian Ibrahim from Orange Crescent School, advisor: Zaynab Joseph
Alex Ida from Fairmont Private School - North Tustin Campus, advisor: Christopher Miko
Tathya Shah from Serrano Intermediate School, advisor: Andi Suter
Senior Division
Adithi Iyer from Woodbridge High School, advisor: Mike Antrim
Jennifer Pan from Arnold O. Beckman High School, advisor: Sanam Shekarchi
Justin Wang from Irvine High School,  adviser: Joan Elliott

Junior Division
Qianyun Lin from Fairmont Private School - Historic Anaheim Campus, adviser: John Briner
Senior Division
Logan Prock from Woodbridge High School, adviser: Mike Antrim


Junior Division
Amine Adlouni from New Horizon, adviser: Rachel Miller
Senior Division
Conrad Frisch from Villa Park High School, adviser: Paul Hunt


Junior Division
First Place
McKenna Grayson from St. Anne, adviser: Jill Rivero
Second Place
Mikaela Sesler from Christ Lutheran, advisor: Christine Miller

Third Place
Emma Kailiponi from Fairmont Private School - Historic Anaheim Campus, advisor: John Briner
Nathan Xu from Santiago Hills Elementary, advisor: Suzanne Shoemaker
Senior Division
First Place
Natalie Barnett from Villa Park High School, advisor: Paul Hunt
Second Place
Hope Lee from Woodbridge High School, advisor: Mike Antrim

Junior Division
First Place
Shreyas Hukkeri Lakeside Middle School, Nelly Tsai
Second Place
Harneet Sehgal Fairmont Private School - Anaheim Hills
Third Place
Pranav Kantamaneni Fairmont Private School - Anaheim Hills, Stephanie Conklin
Senior Division
First Place
Nilay Mehta Irvine High School, Joan Elliott
Second Place
Sidharth Subbarao Northwood High School, Mickey Dickson
Third Place
Neal Sharma University High School, Kevin Kasper


Junior Division
Kennith Carpio Fairmont Private School - Anaheim Hills, Ken Cornell
Adam Hung Turtle Rock Elementary, Ann Bennett
Senior Division
Brynn Hansen Woodbridge High School, Crystal Cooper

Senior Division
First Place
Jennifer McCleary Arnold O. Beckman High School, Michael Tran
Second Place
Eleni Fafoutis Santa Margarita High School, Kim Cozean


Junior Division
Mia Barba St. Joseph School, Mackie Cardoos
Kellie Cao Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, Nancy Driscoll
Shreyas Hukkeri Lakeside Middle School, Nelly Tsai
Lindsey Labadie Talbert (Samuel E.) Middle School, John Wood
Joshua Sohn Jeffrey Trail Middle School, Kimberly Soliday
Viviana Velasco Santiago School, Esther Flores
Senior Division
Natalie Barnett Villa Park High School, Paul Hunt
Vivian Huennekens El Modena High School, Stephanie Quihuiz
Anna Lou Oxford Academy, Daniel Cullinane
Nilay Mehta Irvine High School, Joan Elliott

Junior Division
First Place
Karena Patel Heritage Oak, Annie Shaw
Second Place
Nicolette Davenport St. Anne, Jill Rivero
Senior Division
First Place
Amy Dong Northwood High School, John Olivares
Second Place
Jennifer McCleary Arnold O. Beckman High School, Michael Tran

Junior Division
Daniel Fishman Pegasus Middle School, Lisa Calvin
Senior Division
Lauren Kim Woodbridge High School, Mike Antrim


Junior Division
Shreyas Hukkeri Lakeside Middle School, Nelly Tsai
Senior Division
Amy Dong Northwood High School, John Olivares


Junior Division
Benjamin Chang South Lake Middle School, Nga Le


Junior Division
First Place
Raj Sawhney Fairmont Private School - Historic Anaheim Campus, John Briner
Second Place
Chloe Webb St. Bonaventure School, Sarah Barry
Third Place
Yusuf Salem New Horizon, Rachel Miller
Fourth Place
Mateo Lopez Talbert (Samuel E.) Middle School, John Wood
Fifth Place
William Oertel St. Anne, Jill Rivero
Seventh Place
Atif Khan Orange Crescent School, Zaynab Joseph
Senior Division
Sixth Place
Vivian Huennekens El Modena High School, Stephanie Quihuiz

Junior Division
Emma Kailiponi Fairmont Private School - Historic Anaheim Campus, John Briner
Senior Division
Heejin Koo Woodbridge High School, Mike Antrim


Junior Division
Shashvat Gupta Ladera Ranch Middle School, Mathew Maxwell
Huda Khan Fairmont Private School - North Tustin Campus, Christopher Miko
Senior Division
Winnie Wang Troy High School, Nga Ngo
Senior Group
Erica Zhong and Seungyeon Han University High School, Shannon Bunch
Steven Zhou and Yunsu Park University High School, Shannon Bunch


Junior Division
First Place
Angela Xiang Deerfield Elementary, Robert Evans
Second Place
Daphne Xia Acaciawood College Prep Academy, Garett Hageman
Third Place
Jacob Jackson Marine View Middle School, Dianne Robinson
Senior Division
First Place
Crystal Miao Acaciawood College Prep Academy, Garett Hageman
Second Place
Prisca Chow Acaciawood College Prep Academy, Ruth Austbo
Third Place
Joshua Iskander Calvary Chapel High School, Susan Ackermann

 

 

 

Junior Division
Kate Hayashi Brywood Elementary, Brian Cady
Emma Kailiponi Fairmont Private School - Historic Anaheim Campus, John Briner
Shyam Kannan SpringBrook Elementary, Deegie Phelps
Layla Shakerin St. Margaret's Episcopal, Julianna Moon
Zachary Siebert McPherson Magnet, Shannon Duncan
Senior Division
Michael Tram Woodbridge High School, Crystal Cooper


Junior Division
Anirudh Vaiyapuri Woodsboro Elementary School, Amy Livergood
Senior Division
Daniel Kuai Acaciawood College Prep Academy, Garett Hageman


Junior Division
Shreyas Hukkeri Lakeside Middle School, Nelly Tsai


Junior Division
Anna Nemeth St. Anne, Jill Rivero
Senior Division
Rachelle Runyon Aliso Niguel High School, Peter Butler

 

 

Junior Division
Amine Adlouni New Horizon, Rachel Miller
Alicia Hans Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, Nancy Driscoll
Shreyas Hukkeri Lakeside Middle School, Nelly Tsai
Anthony Irwin Harry C. Fulton Middle School, Connie Yu
Connor Lowery Fairmont Private School - North Tustin Campus, Christopher Miko
Layla Shakerin St. Margaret's Episcopal, Julianna Moon
Senior Division
Eleni Fafoutis Santa Margarita High School, Kim Cozean
Lauren Kim Woodbridge High School, Mike Antrim
Jennifer McCleary Arnold O. Beckman High School, Michael Tran
Jennifer Pan Arnold O. Beckman High School, Sanam Shekarchi


Junior Division
Jack Conrad McPherson Magnet, Shannon Duncan
Daniel Fishman Pegasus Middle School, Lisa Calvin
Shashvat Gupta Ladera Ranch Middle School, Mathew Maxwell
Alex Ida Fairmont Private School - North Tustin Campus, Christopher Miko
Brendan Le McPherson Magnet, Kayee Conrad
Senior Division
Amrit Rau Northwood High School, Judie Persons
Daniel Sun Woodbridge High School, Mike Antrim


Junior Division
Sean Weiss Talbert (Samuel E.) Middle School, John Wood
Senior Division
Rachelle Runyon Aliso Niguel High School, Peter Butler

 

 

 

Junior Division
Megan Aho Fairmont Private School - Historic Anaheim Campus, John Briner
Christopher Badolian McPherson Magnet, Kayee Conrad
Kendall Bottjer St. Margaret's Episcopal, Julianna Moon
Pranathi Kollolli Alderwood Elementary School, Katy Leishman
Justine Sato Lakeside Middle School, Nelly Tsai
Senior Division
Hope Lee Woodbridge High School, Mike Antrim
Victoria Vo Woodbridge High School, Mike Antrim


Junior Division
Second Place
Katelyn Do Talbert (Samuel E.) Middle School, John Wood
Third Place
Nathan Xu Santiago Hills Elementary, Suzanne Shoemaker
Senior Group
Third Place
Haleema Abbasi and
Aamna Abbasi Arnold O. Beckman High School, Coryn Kissling


Junior Division
Kellie Cao Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, Nancy Driscoll
Daniel Fishman Pegasus Middle School, Lisa Calvin
Shashvat Gupta Ladera Ranch Middle School, Mathew Maxwell
Adam Hung Turtle Rock Elementary, Ann Bennett
Brendan Le McPherson Magnet, Kayee Conrad
Patrick Liu Venado Middle School, Miriam Johnson

 

 

Junior Division
Benjamin Chang South Lake Middle School, Nga Le
Senior Group
Daisy Chen and Annette Chang Woodbridge High School, Mike Antrim


Junior Division
Alyssa Huang Orchard Hills Middle School, Ashley Dunbar
Senior Group
Evan Chang and Julie Kim Woodbridge High School, Mike Antrim


Junior Division
First Place
Katelyn Do Talbert (Samuel E.) Middle School, John Wood
Second Place
Romina Sahafi St. Margaret's Episcopal, Julianna Moon
Senior Division
First Place
Amy Dong Northwood High School, John Olivares
Second Place
Aileen Wang Aliso Niguel High School, Robert Jansen


Junior Division
Caroline Edmonds Talbert (Samuel E.) Middle School, Colleen McNally
Senior Division
Jennifer McCleary Arnold O. Beckman High School, Michael Tran
Aileen Wang Aliso Niguel High School, Robert Jansen

Junior Division
First Place
Noah Chak Fairmont Private School - Anaheim Hills, Stephanie Conklin
Second Place
Harneet Sehgal Fairmont Private School - Anaheim Hills, Ken Cornell
Senior Division
First Place
Amy Dong Northwood High School, John Olivares
Second Place
Eleni Fafoutis Santa Margarita High School, Kim Cozean